?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

WHY DID I NOT KNOW ABOUT THIS??

OMG. Did everyone BUT me know that Corey Haim was in a homoerotic/soft core porn? Wait. Weren't ALL of his films homoerotic?

Dude. It's called BLOWN AWAY. Are you KIDDING ME with this?

NOT WORK SAFE. READ THESE WORDS BEFORE YOU CLICK.

WOW. In other news, it's RAINING!! It's in the upper 70s!! IN TEXAS!! Woot. Also, if you don't have celeb_letters2u friended, well you are making the baby Satan cry. Which is MUCH harder to accomplish than making the baby Jesus cry, because he cries over EVERYTHING. Pimp it, yo!

I'm writing today - rain is happy writing day making. Er something. COREY HAIM!! Naked bum! Ha ha ha. The only way that could be better was if Ricky Schroeder was in it with him. It would make my 14 year old heart EXPLODE.

Tags:

Comments

( 41 comments — Leave a comment )
tx_cronopio
Jul. 27th, 2005 08:26 am (UTC)
Whee, pretty pics! I wonder if I'll order it. I probably will, I spent $20 just to see the Alexis blowjob in Rip It Off...
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 08:36 am (UTC)
OMG. WHAT??? I'll be checking into THAT immediately.

WOW.
tx_cronopio
Jul. 27th, 2005 08:40 am (UTC)
Oh, really, you haven't seen? It's Alexis and Aly in a horrible horrible movie, but there are some fun scenes to watch Alexis in. I think you can find it cheap on ebay, or I could loan it to you.
crayonbreakygal
Jul. 27th, 2005 12:08 pm (UTC)
You've never seen the infamous scene? Girl, you're missin' something. Of course, the movie is absolutely horrible.
bitchygrrl
Jul. 27th, 2005 09:16 am (UTC)
Don't mean to cut in, but Alexis blowjob?!? Where? When? * smack forehead* How did I miss that?
bitchygrrl
Jul. 27th, 2005 11:45 am (UTC)
Thanks, I will probably but it for my bad but pretty to look at collection.
phaballa
Jul. 27th, 2005 08:36 am (UTC)
Oh man. Cory Haim. I used to have such a crush on him. Mmmmm Cory. Lost Boys. License to Drive. Dream A Little Dream. Mmmmm.
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 08:40 am (UTC)
AHHH! I know. He was SO my secret crush. Him and Johnny Depp. Mmm. And John Cusack.

LUCAS!
bitchygrrl
Jul. 27th, 2005 09:20 am (UTC)
Oh...My...Gawd! How did I not know about this? My inner 13 year old squees. It looks like a David Decoteau movie.
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 10:54 am (UTC)
I KNOW!! Oh, god do I LOVE your icon! Vivica! MmmmHMM.

I may need to do a search on ebay for this movie...
bitchygrrl
Jul. 27th, 2005 11:28 am (UTC)
Thanks i made the icon last night. Actually it's Meagan Good http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0328709/, she'a a hottie though. The pic is from the movie DEBS it's about 4 hottie girl secret agents, and there leader falls for the villianous vixen Lucy Diamond. Fun action comedy. http://www.sonypictures.com/homevideo/d.e.b.s./index.html
somecandytalkin
Jul. 27th, 2005 09:26 am (UTC)
Oh, my...
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 10:55 am (UTC)
Hee HEEEE!! Isn't that AMAZING in it's sexualism? COREYS! Bwah!
(Deleted comment)
tx_cronopio
Jul. 27th, 2005 11:42 am (UTC)
I must warn you...sitting thru it will require copious amounts of alcohol!
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 12:20 pm (UTC)
WE ARE TALKING ABOUT MY newly reborn OBSESSION WITH THE COREYS!!!

*cries*

Why won't anyone go down that sick, sad road with me???
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 12:19 pm (UTC)
WHAT THE FUCK, SUE!! They were born in 1971! A year younger than you ain't old, that's TEACHABLE. Ha ha ha!!!

Would you feel shame for me if I told you I've been looking at half-naked homoerotic pics of Corey Haim online all day? Apparently? He's HASSELHOLF big in Denmark and Germany. It's his creamy, Canadian skin.

I AM NOT CARRIE!! I do not want the attention taken off my poor, drug adled Corey Haim! *cries like BABY SATAN in CHURCH*

Oh, got your email about bitch-monster mama. More coming at you.
cityphonelines
Jul. 27th, 2005 01:12 pm (UTC)
What I wanna know: Is Alexis giving or receiving. What?? It's for research purposes.
crayonbreakygal
Jul. 27th, 2005 12:12 pm (UTC)
There are just all kinds of letters you could do. The two Corey's. Johnny Depp. Now that would be interesting.

Dear god, Rip It Off was one of the worst movies I've ever seen. But AD without a shirt? Made it worth renting it from Netflix. The Russian accent too. I kept thinking that Aly was just gonna walk off the screen since she seemed like the only one acting and taking the job seriously, not just reading the lines. AD was great as the sleaze too. The rest were absolutely horrible.

Yes, watch with copious amounts of alcohol.
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 12:23 pm (UTC)
Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim Corey Haim

Did you see AD up there? No? EXACTLY. Ha ha ha! So, is Aly sucking him off, or what?

*tosses handful of GORP into mouth, chews loudly*
entrenous88
Jul. 27th, 2005 12:51 pm (UTC)
OMG OMG COREY HAIM!!!

**flails**
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 12:59 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!!!! And have you seen teh hawtness that is THIS?

I'm so sad for him. So, so sad. *rocks the bells*
entrenous88
Jul. 27th, 2005 01:09 pm (UTC)
O_o

He is like rent boy par excellence!

**runs to find out more about this movie**
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 01:28 pm (UTC)
Okay, it's like Girls Just Wanna Have Fun bad, but a THRILLER!! With LOTS of sex. Like, you see full on thrusting from Mr. Haim. Naked sweaty asses. Unfortunately, that goes for the Feldman as well.

HAIM!! *lights a candle for Lucas*
cityphonelines
Jul. 27th, 2005 01:11 pm (UTC)
Want. Movie. Now. He looks so rent boyish.

Dude, I crushed so hard on Corey Haim as a tweenager, before realizing he was 10 years older and 3 inches shorter than me. Bah.

Is it wrong to want an RPS fic w/ him and Randy Harrison (the guy who plays Justin on QaF)?

RE: Texas rain. Dude, so muggy!!! And me a desert girl at heart. Can't cope, yo.
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 01:31 pm (UTC)
Okay, I was seriously thinking of scrapping everything I wrote today just to write some Haim sex. OMG!! But... 5'6". That's foldable, and I don't *do* foldable. Anymore.

I've dated 2 guys that were *ahem* as tall as me (they said. I didn't.) and while I loved the guys they were, it made... certain things awkward. But one thing's for sure about a short man: they are AAAALLLLLLL about pleasing you. Part of the short-man complex. Oh yeah? I'll show YOU an orgasm!

They're the Geos of the dating world: fun to ride and drive until someone you know sees you.

I WILL FUCKING READ THAT RPS IF YOU WRITE IT.

(Re: Texas rain: now that it's rained, it's LESS muggy here. Sigh of RELIEF.)
cityphonelines
Jul. 27th, 2005 01:43 pm (UTC)
I love when guys tell me they're 5'10"-5'11" and are shorter than me! I scoff, I laugh, sometimes I pull out the tape measure and bruise their egos. Repeatedly.

They're the Geos of the dating world: fun to ride and drive until someone you know sees you.

Hey! My BFFRL had a Geo and I drove a Geo for awhile (wasn't mine, just borrowed) and... oh, yeah, I guess you're right, my whole denial of ownership kinda proved that, huh?

*sticks sign on chest 'You must be 6'1" or over to ride'*
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 02:59 pm (UTC)
OMG. I'm making you an iron-on patch that says that.

Do you know how long I've wanted a tee that reads: Mustache Rides $2?
cityphonelines
Jul. 27th, 2005 03:24 pm (UTC)
Dude! You NEED a shirt that says that! Then we could wear our sexually undertoned shirts to a club and be the coolest girls there!
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 02:58 pm (UTC)
I've called my husband (who is sweating it out in Atlanta) that it's 72 degrees right now. At the hottest point of the day. In Texas. In July (almost August.) This is UNHEARD of. It'll get there...

So were your big hotties like... Charlie Sheen and Emilio Estevez? Tell me true!
serenelystrange
Jul. 27th, 2005 03:57 pm (UTC)
Ok, not to sound retarded here, but, while he is a nice looking guy, who is this Corey Haim? *ducks head in non-knowingness*
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 04:56 pm (UTC)
I... I can't answer this without feeling REALLY lame and old.

(psst: go to www.imdb.com to look up unknown celebrities...)
serenelystrange
Jul. 28th, 2005 06:47 am (UTC)
Lol, you're not old, I'm just younger, :) A little to young for this craze I guess, lol. No big thing, :)
winterlive
Jul. 27th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
Nnngh, Rick Schroeder. I know him only from NYPD Blue, and still hot. Ruh.

Stoney, I'm sick! *whine*
stoney321
Jul. 27th, 2005 04:57 pm (UTC)
WHAT?? you don't share my love of Ricky from SIlver Spoons with Jason Bateman? Noooo!! And he was the cutie from The Champ! My little teen heart explodes with happiness.

Whyfore are you sick?? NOOO! Would you like to look over some EM/HC RPS and point out flaws?
winterlive
Jul. 27th, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC)
OMFG ARE YOU SERIOUS?!?! Ewan/Hayden? YOU? SEND RIGHT NOW REFRESHES INBOX OMG!!!1!
mskakaako
Jul. 29th, 2005 03:34 pm (UTC)
Dude. That Corey Haim thing makes me feel so old with the youngin's asking who he is and what up with Siver Spoons. I'm going to crochet some potholders and slap on the Ben-Gay now.

*cries for the younger generation*

Also, those pics of the better Corey gives my 13 year old heart weird, tingly feelings.
stoney321
Jul. 29th, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC)
I know, I had SUCH a crush on him...

KAKO! We drank a toast to Big Mike yesterday in our Tiki glasses.
*hugs you TOIGHT like Goldmember*

You should be reading my Ewan/Hayden fic as it is full of Japan. (Okay, it isn't Chinese, I know, but still! There was no boysex in the last post, I swear.)

I'll be checking YIM for you this weekend...
( 41 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com