?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ICONS!

Okay, for those who have read the Summaries of Greatness...

Here's a batch of icons (10) based on that post.


1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3. Image hosted by Photobucket.com

4. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 6.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

7.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 8.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 9.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

10. Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Want? Take. Save to your computer. Sing lullabyes to them. Buy them sweets. Credit me. Then buy me sweets.

Check out mpoetess's LJ for more. I love life.

[ETA] I should say that the Cordy/Baby slash has additional text not from the summaries that I put on it: momslash is so hawt. Heh.

Comments

( 40 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 02:27 pm (UTC)
Ha! I figured out how to do some kind of shimmer effect for the vague one...

WHEEE!! Yours makes me laugh. She picked good ones.
fish_23
Nov. 22nd, 2005 02:27 pm (UTC)
Number 10 is so PRETTY! It mesmorizes me. Definitely snagging that, and your purse.
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
*laughs because I only have old condoms in my purse*

Ha! I like the vague one because it could work in so many ways...
... - fish_23 - Nov. 22nd, 2005 02:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
... - stoney321 - Nov. 22nd, 2005 03:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
... - fish_23 - Nov. 22nd, 2005 03:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
timeofchange
Nov. 22nd, 2005 02:38 pm (UTC)
It'sa one-two punch of happy madness! Summaries and the icons they rode in on! Wheeeee! I'm giddy now!
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 03:01 pm (UTC)
WHEEEEE!!!!
winterlive
Nov. 22nd, 2005 02:51 pm (UTC)
You are AWESOME. *wipes tears*
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 03:01 pm (UTC)
No, no, the REAL heroes are the children.
... - winterlive - Nov. 22nd, 2005 03:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
julia_here
Nov. 22nd, 2005 02:51 pm (UTC)
Taking 10, for it spoke my true name.

HEE!

Julia, needing to make an icon folder on photobucket.
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 03:02 pm (UTC)
WHEE!! I have to say, it may be my favorite. It's all moving and shiny!

(I have LOUSY icon skills. Did you see mpoetess'? Those were AWESOME.)
altyronsmaker
Nov. 22nd, 2005 03:01 pm (UTC)
Hee! I stole 2, 3, 8, and 9. too funny!
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 03:02 pm (UTC)
HOORAY!!
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
ha! nothing like silliness to make the day better.
crayonbreakygal
Nov. 22nd, 2005 03:22 pm (UTC)
2,9,10. Weeeeeeeee. I have greatness now. Will credit.
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
*shimmies*
:-D
lunabee34
Nov. 22nd, 2005 05:32 pm (UTC)
Hi-larious. Both the post and the icons. I took several. :)
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 07:36 pm (UTC)
Yay! Enjoy!
allegraconbrio
Nov. 22nd, 2005 06:19 pm (UTC)
Hee! snagging 3 and 10 (omg, 10 is so pretty, and so FUNNY! Chandler!) with thanks. And off to read the funny that led to the iconage. (I hate working and being all good and not reading during the day, I miss so much. /emo)
stoney321
Nov. 22nd, 2005 07:37 pm (UTC)
Heh. It's pretty worksafe, but best to be on guard.

(Thanks! Have fun, and don't go using them all in the same post. Or do. you know.)
chantal87
Nov. 22nd, 2005 09:51 pm (UTC)
I snagged #9.
You are too cool for school !
stoney321
Nov. 23rd, 2005 06:08 am (UTC)
Heee!! And? It could work as a whiney Slytherin "I hate Gryffindor shiny hip-hip-hooray punks" fic icon as well.

:-D
angstpuppy
Nov. 22nd, 2005 11:12 pm (UTC)
Had to take #1, cause...yeah...way too many good drugs in the 80's. Heh.
stoney321
Nov. 23rd, 2005 06:08 am (UTC)
HAHAHA!!! Glad you liked. Both the good drugs and the icon.

*passes the dutchie on the left hand side*
marguerite_26
Nov. 23rd, 2005 06:53 am (UTC)
Mom slash! Hee! Soooo good.
I am so in love with these, I've changed my Journal title
stoney321
Nov. 23rd, 2005 07:30 am (UTC)
AHAHAHAHA!!! Oh, how awesome. Momslash! Dude, you are TOTTALLLY slashing your baby, aren't you? That's hawt.
... - marguerite_26 - Nov. 23rd, 2005 12:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
mpoetess
Nov. 23rd, 2005 06:55 am (UTC)
Sooo beautiful!


The scary thing about Cordy/baby is that I think it's actually Cordy/Baby, as in the Babyverse, this huge sprawling AU built around a Spike/Mary-SueOFC pairing that ... seems to exist mostly for the purpose of writing the author into a relationship with Spike, and giving that spoiled brat Buffy and her judgemental friends the repeated dressings-down they deserve. With frequent side-trips for interactions with an ever-more tangled web of original characters.
stoney321
Nov. 23rd, 2005 07:29 am (UTC)
I figured it was something like that. HOWEVER. Caps are good. Haha!

I'm really just scrolling through the lists and looking only at the sumary lines, not reading any of these.

And I just found the best MarySue I've ever come across... I'm getting the icons ready now. :-D
entrenous88
Nov. 23rd, 2005 07:59 am (UTC)
Hahaha, these are so great!
stoney321
Nov. 23rd, 2005 09:24 am (UTC)
Heeee!! Glad you laughed. And? I just put up more. Both summaries and icons. Hooray!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 40 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com