?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Everyone make it home in one piece? Bring home a little extra? Good for you. Know what I love? Kissing. All kinds. Even when I'm not a participant. How about straight athletes (cough) getting swept up in the moment and grabbing each other's faces and just laying one on each other? Nnnnguh. There is also girl-kissing and... Well, here we go. DIAL-UP USERS BEWARE. PIC SPAM! [ETA] There are good links to more pic posts in comments! Hurrah!



Image hosted by Photobucket.com
So sweet and tender...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
It's the chin grab I love.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Ball grab! HEEEEEEE!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
The guy behind them looks like he wants in.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Oh, dear... Oh. Mama like.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
I've been looking for WEEKS for the full pic. Anyone? Guh.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Yeah, this is from a porno, but STILL. It's about kissing.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Speed skaters kissing at the Olympics.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Swimmers kissing.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Television coppers kissing on the BBC.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
I would like to say that I friggin' love the Germans. This is a photoshoot I stumbled across online, and the idea was androgyny and Mmmmmmm. Okay.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Even Spock got some! Go, Spock!



Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Nguh. Strong jawline. GAH.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Whoo! We're drunk! But Stoney doesn't care because Lavendar girl? Hello.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Oooooooooooh. Favorite. Image. Ever.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
I love that this is called "Kissing Married Women." Um, no reason. *g*

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
The Asians rock, and I'll tell you why. Cross-dressing and gender-bending is ooooold school. Centuries old. Androgynous girls looking like boys until their clothes are off? *goes off like a rocket* Hee!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Joan Chen and Anne Heche in a moderately okay soft-core porn. The first time they kiss in a club's bathroom? Oh, man. Tingly in my naughty no no's. Plus Joan Chen is GORGEOUS.

And if you hotlink, I will send Dave after you!!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Happy New Year!!

*kisses you all*

Comments

( 42 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 09:02 am (UTC)
I did know!! And I love you, too. And do you have any idea how hard it is to do an online search for "girl kissing" that doesn't involve mugging for the camera and 12 inches of hot pink plastic?

Too much? Pull it back a tad? (I drank the whole bottle by MYSELF. Harumph.)
mirasol
Jan. 1st, 2006 09:36 am (UTC)
Mmmm. Nice set of pics.

I know that I know the one you want the full picture of - I'll go trawling in a bit to see if I can find it. In the meantime, have a few more pics of snogging footballers. Or rather David Beckham and his unstoppable lips. :)



stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 09:47 am (UTC)
Mmmmm, Becks. And if you can find the full picture, I will be soooo grateful! My google-fu is TERRIBLE.

Happy New Year!
lynnenne
Jan. 1st, 2006 09:43 am (UTC)
HAPPY NEW YEAR! *kiss you back*
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 09:47 am (UTC)
LYNNE! *squish*

Happy New Year, to you, too.
crayonbreakygal
Jan. 1st, 2006 10:59 am (UTC)
*kisses you right back*

Someone seems to like sweaty men kissing. Big football guys here in the US wouldn't be caught dead in a pic like that. Very nice pics, btw.
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 11:02 am (UTC)
HAHAHA!! No, they wait until they're in the locker room. *cough* Face masks on those helmets limit them to ass groping.

Seriously: there is Steve Young/Jerry Rice porn because of the tushie touching. Hurray!!

Happy New Year!
cherusha
Jan. 1st, 2006 11:10 am (UTC)
Yum on #6! Mmmm man-nipple. See? This is evidence why American TV should broadcast more soccer.

And HA HA so true. Like, in every Chinese television series set in feudal times, every single one of them - without fail! - will have crossdressing at one point or another. And then a lot of times in these stories you'll have the guy hero-person be attracted to the girl-disguised-as-boy and he'll be all confused about his feelings. And then they'll become close friends and swear brotherhood with one another - basically a vow that they'll live and die together (ooh, speaking of which, that's another thing I like about these TV shows: warrior bonding. omg so slashy!). Hah, so then when it's finally alllll revealed that the boy is really a girl, they happily go off and get hitched. The end, etc.

Yeah, and on the flipside you have the Peking Opera, which used to be performed by all males, right unto the early 20th century. And another type of opera is performed by all females. I love it.
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 11:17 am (UTC)
*is grateful for the Asians and their sneaky ways we Westerners are just coming to realize*

OOooh! Who is that GORGEOUS soccer player that you've posted before? (The hot Asian one - short name - ACK!) SO slashy, OMG. Why didn't I get him up here? WHAT IS HIS NAME, MY RU??

And before any Shakespearean-heads pop in with the inherent slashiness of young boys as Juliet, etc., which is TRUE, the No theater etc. have been doing it for many more centuries.
one_true_diablo
Jan. 1st, 2006 11:25 am (UTC)
Huh. I don't think it was me who posted the gorgeous Asian soccer player... Don't remember posting any soccer pics at all, actually. Maybe someone else on your flist? *wants to see these pics!*

Oh I know about the boy-Juliet blahdeblahs, too. God bless theatre/opera people, everywhere!
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 11:37 am (UTC)
Hmmmm. I think someone on your flist linked to it, then. It was all this one gorgeous soccer player. I WILL HUNT.

Oh. Hey, Satan! :D
cherusha
Jan. 1st, 2006 03:56 pm (UTC)
oooh, that would be the lovely camillabloom who often posts picspams of Japanese footie player Yuji (think that's who you're talking about).

I have no idea what you're talking about. I was possessed.
smashsc
Jan. 1st, 2006 11:15 am (UTC)
I have 3 things to add:
Cowboys (not actually gay, but yes)
Boy Kissing
Girl Kissing
pic-spams are love.

Happy New Year!
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 11:25 am (UTC)
Hurray! (I was trying to find pics not very common, with the exception of the black and white girl kissing one, but Nguh. Favorite. Picture. Ever.)

I saw her boy kissing post, I did NOT see the girl one! Oh my GAWD, the Liv Tyler one in the pretty dress? Lord...

ASH! Happy New Year, my rambling Rose.
smashsc
Jan. 1st, 2006 01:47 pm (UTC)
That black and white girl kissing photo has my favorite thing: hands on faces. (mmm hand kink) I need to do a picspam.

The girl kissing post is a thing of beauty.

Rose? wow, I don't usually get that one?

stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 02:15 pm (UTC)
Ramblin' Rose! Because of all your road tripping? No?

Hands on faces. NNnnguh. Yes, please.
floweringjudas
Jan. 1st, 2006 11:52 am (UTC)
Jesus Christ eyelashes in that German pic.
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 11:58 am (UTC)
GUH. And fingertips! On lips to open mouth for sensual kissing!

Why don't I have a girl-kissing icon? And where is your girl-kissing pic post? I need MORE. :D
floweringjudas
Jan. 1st, 2006 12:11 pm (UTC)
hmmmmm.

floweringjudas
Jan. 1st, 2006 12:13 pm (UTC)
CRAP.
floweringjudas
Jan. 1st, 2006 12:14 pm (UTC)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

THERE we go.
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 12:44 pm (UTC)
(I wish Selma Blair hadn't of played sooo stupid in that movie so I could enjoy the kissage more. Just me?)

I need to find pics from the HBO "If These Walls Could Talk" with Chloe Sevigny all butched up because FUCK. ME. Michelle Williams bugs me, but the slicked back hair? The tank and the bound breasts? *takes a moment*

Oh, and *points to quickly fashioned icon*
floweringjudas
Jan. 1st, 2006 01:10 pm (UTC)
I dunno. the "Martin Luther King Jr's my FAVORITE" line makes me laugh every time.
_willferrell
Jan. 1st, 2006 02:15 pm (UTC)
Hmm. Would love to stay and dissect the funny bits of the movie - which I haven't seen in a loooong time - but I'm currently being drug outside by unatazzadite who thinks he can fight all of a sudden.

*snerk*
floweringjudas
Jan. 1st, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC)
I laughed so hard I peed my pants a little.

*beams at everything*
allegraconbrio
Jan. 1st, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
DAVE! My 'lived close enough that I once thought about stalking him' boyfriend. 'tis sad and true, I had enough common sense to avoid being featured in US magazine as the stalker of the mo, though. Hurrah for intermittent mental health. Bwah.

Says something about me that I ignore the pretty kissing and went right to the Dave love, though. I have hopes that my minor obsession shall remain repressed in 2006. Here's to not being a headline in the gossip mags. whee.

*smooches you* happy new year, Stoney. thanks for the giggles, ignore the asshats and wishing you a beautious 2006. Wheee!
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
O_O

Now you have to make a post with stories, of course.

Happy New Year, and I'm glad you don't consider ME to be one of the asshats!
allegraconbrio
Jan. 1st, 2006 10:31 pm (UTC)
bwah! You are far from the asshats. I cry. I do - because I am now realising that though I never did a pilgramage. I am scary. I took the side of Dave and Cris in the Courtney lawsuit thing. I did want to love her and her "Doll Parts" self. But heroin user with a child, and still using really did leave me cold. Not such a fan of Kurt for that same reason. I did like the music. Strange bit of conscience and I do judge. Dear little Frances Bean. Poor darling.
winterlive
Jan. 1st, 2006 06:28 pm (UTC)
VIDUKA AND SMITH! *flail*
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2006 08:53 pm (UTC)
WEENTER! The grabbing! The holding! *flails*
winterlive
Jan. 2nd, 2006 10:13 am (UTC)
Are you all right? God, that gorilla hit you like a truck. You just crumpled... but you're all right? Okay. Okay.

You made the fucking play, you lucky shit.

*GAY LOVE*
stoney321
Jan. 2nd, 2006 10:23 am (UTC)
All that year's hard work - the long nights icing down knees, helping each other off the turf with a grimace, all came down to a perfect kick and nothing but net. No thought, no sound, just grab him, fall to your knees, lips crushing against each others in a silent moment of absolute joy, the crowds completely forgotten.

The only thing that snaps you out is the Mexican announcer's five minute long "GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOAAAAAAAAAAAAAALLLLLLLL!"
trepkos
Jan. 2nd, 2006 03:04 am (UTC)
Sadly, knowing a bit about the football (soccer) players rather dents my enthusiasm for their kissage.
Wayne Rooney?
EW!
Alan Smith?
Violent git.
Robbie Fowler?
Well, that thing he wears over his nose kind of spoils his otherwise quite ugly mug!
Sorry!
But the girly ones are pretty!
And Spock, of course!
stoney321
Jan. 2nd, 2006 07:22 am (UTC)
SPOCK. That horny bastard. Good for him. :D
trepkos
Jan. 2nd, 2006 09:10 am (UTC)
Who wouldn't be, only getting a shag once in seven years!
bitchygrrl
Jan. 2nd, 2006 06:05 am (UTC)
*Big Kiss* Happy New Year :)
Love boy kissing and girl kissing. I too love the Japanese and yes cross dressing is old school. Hey have you seen the movie Taboo? I think you may like it.

Oh and I saw this an an A/N on lj today and thought you might smile.
A/N: very short and unoriginal
stoney321
Jan. 2nd, 2006 07:22 am (UTC)
Taboo! No, but I'm off to Netflix to check it out!

Happy New Year, toots!
lennongirl
Jan. 2nd, 2006 07:13 am (UTC)
Mmmh, yeah, okay, am very happy now.

*is very happy*

Oh, btw, could you drop me a line at my gmail account? I have a question :)
stoney321
Jan. 2nd, 2006 07:21 am (UTC)
Lennongirl @ gmail? Will do!
entrenous88
Jan. 2nd, 2006 08:03 pm (UTC)
The boys in the bleachers awkward-lanky-first-time-kissing?

KILLED ME DED!!!!

I am but a shell of the EntreNous I once was.

*wanders off mumbling*
stoney321
Jan. 2nd, 2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
Oh, GOD is first-time anything a HUGE kink of mine. GUH.

GUH, I say! (Jess!! *hugs* I mees you. I must remedy and tackle you somewhere and enjoy life where you are near. I got Sue to watch VM! Woot!)
( 42 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com