?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OOOH!!!

It's moosesal's birthday? Is this one of those sneaky, not recorded ones? Happy Birthday!! I hope life stops being stressful at your end RIGHT NOW as a birthday present.

Also, am RIDICULOUSLY overjoyed to hear that two of my LJ buddies who fell in love over the internet over a year ago have just met for the first time, and as a surprise for one of their birthdays and I am just SO SO SO happy and grinning from ear to ear at the romance of it all. slasheuse and floweringjudas: may this weekend be the BEST EVER for you both. *sighs with happiness because love is in the air* (seriously teared up a bit at the OMG she's HERE post.)

*loves everyone and everything*
*except carnies*
*they know why*

No more spam from me, promise!

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
lennongirl
Apr. 21st, 2006 09:20 am (UTC)


*winks*
stoney321
Apr. 21st, 2006 09:28 am (UTC)
(oh, crap to the other thing that I forgot, but mostly it was just love directed at YOU!!!)

Have a fantastic weekend, Ani!

(And to use more of the German I learned: Gibt es eine Vorstellung? und St&oml;rt es Sie, wenn ich rauche?)

:DDDDD
lennongirl
Apr. 24th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, I LOVED the comment :D

And hey, your German rocks! And helkp yourself and smoke all you want, I don't mind ;)
cherusha
Apr. 21st, 2006 09:22 am (UTC)
HOORAY for them!!
stoney321
Apr. 21st, 2006 09:29 am (UTC)
*bounces* I'm such a sap at heart....

♥ ♥ ♥
sweptawaybayou
Apr. 21st, 2006 09:42 am (UTC)
*smooches you for always making my day brighter*

:)

**writes carny!fic for you, because, yes. I am devil spawn**
stoney321
Apr. 21st, 2006 10:01 am (UTC)
AHHHHHHHH!!!!

*hides, but you know I'll read it*
floweringjudas
Apr. 21st, 2006 09:46 am (UTC)
Dude. She is the best thing ever. For serious. Like I wasn't suspecting it to feel so right so quickly. And just. yeah. GODDAMN I AM SO LUCKY.
stoney321
Apr. 21st, 2006 10:02 am (UTC)
I AM SO HAPPY FOR YOU BOTH!!!

(You'll have to read - when you get HOME, of course, you should be PLAYING now - her post last night where we gushed about your gorgeousness and coolosity.

Ooooh, I'm so glad for you two! Have a fantastic trip, and love her to bits. She'll fit in your carry-on easier if she's disassembled.)
elcazavampiros
Apr. 21st, 2006 09:56 am (UTC)
*loves everyone and everything*
*except carnies*
*they know why*


Hee hee.

Springtime and love is in the air!
stoney321
Apr. 21st, 2006 10:02 am (UTC)
I'm all twitterpated!!
elcazavampiros
Apr. 21st, 2006 11:51 am (UTC)
I don't know what that means.
stoney321
Apr. 21st, 2006 12:02 pm (UTC)
WHAT?!?!?!

Caza, how is it that you haven't seen "Bambi?" (Oh, because it makes grown men cry? And me sob like my child was killed?)

Animals fall in love, is cute, it's referred to being "twitterpated." Even skunks fall in love and are the most precious of creatures there! *sniffs and laughs at "Flower."*
elcazavampiros
Apr. 21st, 2006 12:53 pm (UTC)
I know I've seen Bambi at least once, but all I remember is the death of Bambi's mom, Flower is the skunk and Thumper is a rabbit (or a gang member on Veronica Mars).
thepiratequeen
Apr. 21st, 2006 12:02 pm (UTC)
So if I ran away and became a carnie, you wouldn't love me anymore?

*changes weekends plans*
stoney321
Apr. 21st, 2006 12:03 pm (UTC)
Puh, for you? NEVAH!! *clings tight* I've had crazy pop up surprise tasks here, but I have NOT ABANDONED YOU!!!

(what is your schedule like for the next little bit and I will bend and break for you, my lovely girl!!)
thepiratequeen
Apr. 21st, 2006 12:07 pm (UTC)
YAY! Weekend plans are back on.

I should be pretty much around for the next two hours or so.
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Apr. 21st, 2006 05:47 pm (UTC)
CARNIES.

They'll take over and force us to eat their fried foods in recycled animal grease and we'll ride their rickety rides until we puke and the smell of their American Spirit home-rolleds will be the forever aroma of AMERICA.

HEED MY CALL!!!!
moosesal
Apr. 23rd, 2006 07:55 pm (UTC)
THanks for the birthday nod. It's not a secret. :) I'm happily 31 now.
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com