?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh my GOD, NO.

This is the worst thing that could have happened. I am going to have to back out of going to WriterCon, because

SUCKA!

Dude, you did NOT think that was real, did you? COME ON. Heading out, FINALLY AM GETTING BOUNCY AND EXCITED, and I'm going to miss my homegirls like whoa - I'd love to come back and find JackDav/Depp snark on our comm, if anyone is curious - and there's probably going to be great Office fic posted like what is HERE (oh, god, my breath hitched on the tiny kiss one, I LOVE THIS SHOW) but I have tequila, I have cash, I have a pen and notepad, and I don't care if my butt isn't as tiny as poshcat's or cherusha for I AM ON MY WAY!!

in about three hours. Heeee! Have a great weekend, all that will be staying back and holding the fort down! I'm bringing my video camera. And night vision goggles. And rape horn. And roofies. What? I'M AN ENIGMA.

...OMG, I am sitting FRONT ROW in the mean girls vs. nice girls panel, because WHAT THE FUCK?? Wow. I'm hoping it'll be awesome. I'm under orders from dovil to take notes and possibly make an ass of myself for her. *salutes* Aye, aye Captain.

Back Sunday night!! *smooooooooooch*

Comments

( 28 comments — Leave a comment )
tx_cronopio
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:05 pm (UTC)
Hee! Bitch.
stoney321
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:11 pm (UTC)
Heh. Gotcha. (But probably not, huh? *g*)

Have a GOOD WEEKEND! Drink a 'rita, read a book, tell me tales when I get back, and I'll do likewise!
sdwolfpup
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC)
Y'all are going to have so much fun. Try not to scare the little ones.
stoney321
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC)
Oh, GREAT. There's going to be KIDS there?

*unpacks inflatible doll*

Hee!
crevette
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
DON'T FUCK WITH A WOMAN WITH A HEAD INJURY!!!!

bitch.
stoney321
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:24 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA!! Oh, MAN. I suck.

But only if you're lucky. HOURS. I will be meeting you in hours, and I am SO EXCITED!
rahirah
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:42 pm (UTC)
Die, you gravy-sucking pig! :D
stoney321
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:45 pm (UTC)
*pops out straw, licks lip*

Hmm? Me? *g* See you SOON!
tropnevad
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:44 pm (UTC)
I like how I am first.
stoney321
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:46 pm (UTC)
Heh. Always, mein brombeere.

*smoooch*
cherusha
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:45 pm (UTC)
I was ready to CRY for you Argentina. And then I saw your mood.
stoney321
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)
Heh. Enranged. Spock looks like he is ready to KILL SOMETHING, yes? Or maybe hit a crossword puzzle. you can never tell with Vulcans.

OKAY. Showering, final preparations... LOVE YOU, MY RU!!!!
cherusha
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:51 pm (UTC)
OMG DON'T DRINK SO MUCH TEQUILA SO YOU END UP COLLAPSING INTO A DITCH.

IT SHOULD BE SOMEWHERE WARM AND SOFT. LIKE SOMEONE ELSE'S BED.
stoney321
Jul. 20th, 2006 03:55 pm (UTC)
THEN MAKE SURE YOU SCOOTCH OVER.

and play with my hair. I like that.
trepkos
Jul. 20th, 2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
Got me!
poshcat
Jul. 20th, 2006 04:35 pm (UTC)
YOU ARE THE BIGGEST JERK EVER. ::wiggles my tiny bum in your general direction::
pernickety
Jul. 20th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC)
And here i thought that since everyone was away for the Con, I'd have you to myself this weekend. I was about to run out to buy the wine.

Things just never go right for me... :´(

Oh, before I forget: HAVE FUN! ♥
hellziggy
Jul. 20th, 2006 05:06 pm (UTC)
hee hee! Didn't get me!
I think I would have been completely shocked to find that you really were cancelling out because I wasn't expecting that at all under the cut. I am on to your evil funny LJ cut ways.
I haven't been fooled since the time you promised baboon sex in your cut tag and you didn't deliver!
Have fun partying and take lots of pictures of everyone to amuse those of us not going because we never even knew that there was such a thing as a fan-fic writing convention because we don't write it ourselves. :)
julia_here
Jul. 20th, 2006 05:07 pm (UTC)
Please to be reminding people that one of the great anti-feminist, anti-woman social pressures is the assumption that we are going to be nice and sweet and agreeable and keep our critical snarky thoughts to ourselves.

Julia, not naturally neat, nor naturally nice.
fishsanwitt
Jul. 20th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
You are *SO* bad!^*&%$_+!!!!

Have a BLAST!
mpoetess
Jul. 20th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
:-P *was not got*


Also, IS HERE, OMG!
thepiratequeen
Jul. 20th, 2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
YOU ALMOST GAVE ME A HEART ATTACK!!!

BAD STONEY!!!


Awww, I can't stay mad at you. Have fun this weekend! *smooch*
zyrya
Jul. 20th, 2006 06:30 pm (UTC)
LAWLZ NO-ONE COULD HAVE SEEN THAT COMING OMG!!! you bouncy, excitable thing, you.

::pinches you all over::

Have a great trip! And when you get back, please tell me what a "rape horn" is. If I want to know.
floweringjudas
Jul. 20th, 2006 07:46 pm (UTC)
OMG YOU H0R I HAD A PANIC ATTACK FOR YOU.


Okay not really but I DID IN SPIRIT.

Also oh my god I totally stole my parents' June Ensign and have been dying laughing. This thing must be parodied, sarahtales-style.
marlo
Jul. 20th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
I TOTALLY THOUGHT IT WAS REAL!
elcazavampiros
Jul. 21st, 2006 02:24 am (UTC)
You can't fool me. I was on the phone with Sue when you walked up to her in the airport. I'm nobody's Sucka!
crayonbreakygal
Jul. 21st, 2006 06:01 am (UTC)
You, you. I so thought someone had died. I'm not using profanity, Stoney. Not gonna.

Have fun! *huge smooches back*
mskakaako
Jul. 23rd, 2006 06:37 am (UTC)
You got me. All the cool kids are going, but I'll have fun nursing my baby with hand, foot and mouth disease. Want details. We need to set up a chat time. We're long overdue! Going to read your Office fic because SQUEEEEEEEE!!! I lurve that show too.
( 28 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com