?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ahahahahaha. Um...

I just sat down at my computer to tackle some writing and I noticed I had the following on my desk:
  • a half naked pic of my husband (rawr - he's in a swim suit)
  • some hand written notes for more R/Hr smut
  • a bottle of lotion
  • a wadded up tissue (there's loads of mold and I have allergies, SHUT IT.)


IT'S NOT WHAT IT LOOKS LIKE, OMG!!! Hahaha. Carry on with your days! (Hee!)

Comments

( 28 comments — Leave a comment )
moosesal
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
That's like me when I've got tabs of porn open, tissues beside me, and the back massager nearby. *g*
stoney321
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
*cracks the hell up*

Um, I use that massager for my BUTT CHEEKS, I'll have you know. *turns it to shiatsu* Hahaha.
moosesal
Jul. 30th, 2007 08:15 pm (UTC)
Just the cheeks, huh? Yeah, I have this spot between my shoulder blades, but a few inches lower. LOL.
southernbangel
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
YOU ARE A DIRTY, DIRTY PERV WHO WANKS TO R/HR SMUT.

I love you for that.
stoney321
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:48 pm (UTC)
<-- my husband. let me show you him.
AHAHAHA. Um, NO I DON'T!! Whatever, sheeyuh! (And clearly I'm wanking to my hot husband, hello! *points to icon*)

Come bake a cake for me and eat it. Ooooh, if you could make any Paula Dean dessert today, what would it be? I wanna make something.
aimeelicious
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:47 pm (UTC)
Oh Stoney. Don't even try to deny it.

*shakes head sadly*
stoney321
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOSH!!! I have those pictures as... motivation to exercise! The lotion is for... my chapped... um...

YOU SHUT YOUR MOUTH.
maevebran
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:48 pm (UTC)
Um. Wow. That is definitely a recipe for porn if I ever saw one.=)
stoney321
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha, it looks SO BAD. But Scout's honor, it's all innocent! *bites lip*
maevebran
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)
Sure. I believe you. Have a productive writting session.=)
elfgirl
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:50 pm (UTC)
IT'S NOT WHAT IT LOOKS LIKE, OMG!!!

::disappointed::
stoney321
Jul. 30th, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)
Meaning: it's not because of my allergies or happenstance. ;) Hee!

(And I got your birthday mixed up - the day before - but I hope it was a good one! SQUISH.)
elfgirl
Jul. 31st, 2007 12:08 pm (UTC)
And I got your birthday mixed up - the day before

I saw. :) Thank you!

I've got about 10 zillion tabs open for posts I want to comment on, including that one and that other one of yours. I hate not being able to a) keep up and b) express thoughts coherently. :P

stoney321
Jul. 31st, 2007 12:21 pm (UTC)
Eh, don't worry about me/my post! I just wanted to make sure you knew I was thinking of you and wishing you well. :*
femmenerd
Jul. 30th, 2007 08:19 pm (UTC)
More R/Hr smut! Rawr.

P.S. See my del.icio.us for the fruits of my recent scouring efforts.

Hee. I find the naked!hubby picture plus lotion and tissue combination quite endearing, even if not actually THAT.
stoney321
Jul. 30th, 2007 08:22 pm (UTC)
Oooh, yayayayay for recs! I love del.icio.us! Thanks for linking me. (And haha, I texted my husband and told him all of that and he was very happy. He didn't believe it was innocent either, heh.)
femmenerd
Jul. 30th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)
I especially liked this one. More for the Ron POV on his own masturbation/life fantasies at the beginning than the actual sex stuff (which was good too, but I j. really like teenage boys being funny and teenage).
femmenerd
Jul. 30th, 2007 08:29 pm (UTC)
Also, why in the hell did I feel the need to abbreviate the word "just?" Jesus. I need to go take a shower and air out my brain.
stoney321
Jul. 30th, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
Hahaha. Oooh, inell has a TREASURE TROVE of fics. She's also the maintainer for... is it hogwarts_daily? It's that or books_freckles, I can't remember. Honestly most of my HP experiences have been at FictionAlley, etc., not LJ so I don't know all the ins and outs of HP fandom.

I look forward to digging through your recs. \o/
ann1962
Jul. 30th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
Between the hot nanny and the husband, your day has been good!!
stoney321
Jul. 30th, 2007 08:51 pm (UTC)
Hee hee! I'm saying! :D
illcoveryou_x
Jul. 30th, 2007 09:22 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha. Combine them all, and you have a great Saturday night ;)
stoney321
Jul. 30th, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
Hahaha!! *takes note* I have my weekend all planned out, it seems! ;)
fiveandfour
Jul. 31st, 2007 12:42 am (UTC)
IT'S NOT WHAT IT LOOKS LIKE, OMG!!!

That's what I told my husband when we had a discussion regarding a note I had left by the computer (he flashed it at me triumphantly this morning after I told him it didn't exist).

It included the phrase "Fisting...if I can take it so can you" and he really didn't believe me when I told him that note had NOTHING to do with me researching fisting on the internet.
stoney321
Jul. 31st, 2007 12:47 am (UTC)
*cracking up* Suuuuuuuuuuure! Hee! Okay, I have to know: what WAS it in relation to? :D
fiveandfour
Jul. 31st, 2007 01:52 am (UTC)
I was voting on my favorite LOLHoff for a contest over at Smart Bitches (go to the comments for LOLHoffs of much fantasticness). I was making a list of my favorites in anticipation of picking just one and, well, there you go.

Now my husband is calling me a perv and will not believe it was ALL PERFECTLY INNOCENT.
lynnenne
Jul. 31st, 2007 02:25 am (UTC)
Oh, it is SO what it looks like! You can't fool us, missy!
dancetomato
Jul. 31st, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
some hand written notes for more R/Hr smut

Squeee!!!!! Essene and I were talking about your R/Hr fic today when we were driving back from Georgia. Yes, we talked about HET fic. Oh Stoney, you are leading us down the garden path.
( 28 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com