?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

This is RPS for sweptawaybayou. David Boreanaz/Vincent Kartheiser. Takes place during the filming of S3's ending. Part one of... not sure. Maybe just this bit. Hard R, drug use, taking of the Lord's Name in VAIN, people. Naughty stuff. And awaaaaay we go!

(Wanna kick my shout out to my homes, crazydiamondsue for showing the love on beta, whuh whuh! *fistheart*)



For Snow for loving the filthy naughtiness, just like me
Warning: drug use, OMG.

"It's Method. Fuck, No. It's Improv."

Joss wanted them to hang out, to get close; close enough to fight so they could use that tension in the upcoming eps they were filming. It was David's idea to rent a hotel room and crash there for the weekend. No family, no friends that could barge in, change the topic, send someone to pick up formula for the baby, to remind Vince to call home, for hell's sake and check in once and a while with the family. Vince was bringing his PSP and tickets to some friend's band at SkyBar, and David was bringing the booze. And a zip lock baggie, but Vince didn't need to know about that. Yet.

From what David had heard from the horse's mouth, Vince had been playing both sides since he was a teen, and he knew that Vince liked to get "fucking uplifted" while doing so. Vince kinda laughed and made his hands into little birds when he said it. David had been in Hollywood long enough to have lost the aversion to what his hometown buds would have called "fruity shit." David felt a heaviness in his belly whenever Vince said it, mainly because Vince's voice got breathy but mostly because of his goddamned hands. He may not have been the most butch kid on the block, but Vince had the hands of a man. David liked that. Somehow those hands made it seem like what he was planning on wasn't any of the queer shit he often walked in on back at the Lot.

David also didn't feel the need to tell Vince that the room he had booked was the same one he and Sarah used to sneak off to after filming. Because they had only gone for the same thing, right? To develop the backstory of their characters? He slung his bag over his shoulder, waved off the bell-hop, then thought better of it.

"Hey, man, I'm going to want a car ready at 9pm. And, uh, I need that car to have one of those thingies..." He made an up and down motion with the flat of his hand. "You know, a divider? Privacy screen?"

The bellhop blinked for a second, and assessed the situation. "Yes, sir. Discretion is of the utmost? My name is Bill, sir. Feel free to call me here," he handed David his personal card, "and I can have what you need, whatever it is, within moments. Will you need assistance of any kind?"

David felt a weight off his shoulders. A good bellman was gold. "No, not for now. Just... send the car at 9, okay?" He shook the bellman's hand and palmed a $50 into the shake. When the bellman put it in his pocket without looking and turned on his heel and left, David knew he was going to be taken care of.

**

David took a quick shower to wash the traffic smog off, put on fresh jeans where the fuck WERE those goddamned cargo pants? and faded brown T-shirt, then padded barefoot into the "sitting" area of his room and sprawled sideways over the large, overstuffed chair provided. His hand reached blindly to the table, felt around for a small package, and after not being able to find it by feel, turned his head and saw it. Pulled out a small, glass container. Tapped a small mound of white powder onto the side of his fist and sniffed once. Hard. Laid his head back against the arm rest. Tapped his feet to the music playing in his head. Without moving, he smiled as the door shushed open and closed.

Vince let a small laugh cough out. "Got started without me, huh? Gonna be a long weekend, man. Gotta pace yourself."

David sat up on his elbows, and motioned with his chin where he left the bag.

"Man, I don't do coke. Who do you think I am? Marsters?"

A cloud passed over David face, like a storm brewing, and then was gone. Sunshine and puppies again. "I got an assortment. I got plans for you, sonny."

Vince let his weight shift to one side, jutting one bony hip out. His head tilted to one side slightly. "Plans? Not much for plans. I just like for shit to happen."

David filed that away for later.

**

Vince took a quick shower, and David had the opportunity to go through Vince's things. Except Vince didn't pack anything. All David found was the boy's wallet tossed casually on the counter in the powder area of the suite's bathroom. Several hundred dollar bills, a few condoms, four tabs of E. He was holding one in his hand, rolling the small pill between his thumb and first finger when Vince stepped out of the shower, grabbed a towel and rubbed his head vigorously.

"You game? Thought we'd take a few before we headed over to the bar. Could be fun."

A few? David thought. "Fuck. Why not? You wanna get something to eat?"

"I only eat on set. Cigs and booze, baby. Gotta keep chiseled." Vince grinned at David lopsidedly as he wiped down his thin chest, over his taut abs, and then slowly ran the towel down the length of his cock and back up again. "Gimmie one."

Vince lowered his lashes and let his mouth open slightly, a sigh escaping as his lips parted. David looked at his face my son for a moment before taking the two steps needed to reach the boy.

"Here."

Almost instinctually, Vince let his tongue out over his lip slightly just as David was bringing his fingers up with the two pills. Vince closed his lips, but David left his hand close, his finger brushing the fullness of Vince's lower lip. The tiniest of sighs. David shook himself, muttered, "My turn," and popped two. He closed his eyes while he swallowed. When he opened them, Vince was standing directly in front of him, eyes looking up into David's.

"I'm not in a party mood yet. Well, not a 'party with lots of people' mood. Not yet." Vince brushed past David, naked, grabbed the remote and flopped on the bed, one arm over his head against the headboard, the other resting low on his belly, remote parallel to-

"Anything good to watch?"

David leaned against the doorframe, arms crossed in front of him and smirked. "Well. I don't know. Is there?"

The pupils of Vince's eyes darkened. The remote slid down the soft flesh of his hipbone to lay at an angle next to his side on the bed. The newly freed hand found something better to hold on to.

"Take off that tee. It's only fair." Full hand wrapped around cock. Thumb stroked over and across the full, shiny head.

David reached behind his head one-handed and pulled his shirt over and off in the casual manner that men have. Vince shut his eyes for a moment, and pushed into the mattress with his hips, his hand pulled up and over, then thrust forward, fist so tight his cock was turning purple. "Dave. I need something."

David loosened one arm from across his chest, grabbed the hotel-provided container of lotion, and tossed it to the bed, where Vince caught it with his free hand neatly. David folded his arms again. Vince used his teeth to screw off the cap, spit the lid over the side of the bed, and popped the bottle onto his working-hand. He hissed as the cool lotion came in contact with his skin. He used an overhand grip to rub it over the swollen head, then slid it back underneath, thumb riding the thick vein on top. David's face remained passive.

The E was starting to kick in. Every nerve in Vince's body was humming and throbbing. He took his free hand and held the base of his cock, pushed down with the flat of his hands, fingers touching the underside of his sac and massaged them. His right hand continued stroking the shaft, hips pulsed up and down in time with the movement. Vince ran the tip of his tongue over his bottom lip, and as the pleasure built inside him, forgot he left it sticking out, tiny pink tip trapped between white teeth and red lips.

David ripped his eyes away from the floor show and focused on the tiny bit of pink flesh poking out of that mouth. He was aware of the dryness in his own mouth. He licked his lips, and a small groan escaped as every hair on his arms tingled and stood at attention. He wasn't aware that his thumbs, resting over his nipples while his hands were tucked away under his arms, were making small circles. All he knew was that he felt good. But he could feel better.

Vince was biting on his lower lip now, head turned to the side, eyes closed, hips continued to pump his cock into his tight fist. David pushed off from the wall with his rump, walked to the side table, grabbed the lotion, and pounded a dollop onto the flat of his hand, then rubbed it all over his fingers. Vince was too caught up in his own pleasure to make sense of what was happening. David leaned over the bed, rested his weight on one strong arm, fist lying against the boy's hip and reached between Vince's legs, the backs of his fingers grazing the tender skin of his sac. Vince shuddered into his fist, began moaning incoherent babble. David slid two fingers into Vince's tight hole and twisted.

The effect was immediate. Vince's legs shot out, loose and twitchy. His belly arched upward, left hand squeezed balls, right hand pounding up and down furiously as a high pitched wail was ripped out of his mouth. He twitched jerkily upward one last time and held his cock over his belly as his ejaculate pulsed over and into the fine hairs that curled below his navel. His head was still to the side, but his eyes were open, looking at himself and the dark-haired man who stroked the fine down of Vince's inner thigh.

After several deep breaths, Vince relaxed on the bed, one arm thrown back up and behind his head - completely oblivious to the mess on his body. He grabbed the pack of smokes that David held out to him and lit up. As he brought the lighter up to the tip, he said, "Neat trick." Inhaled. Exhaled. Pulled the imaginary piece of paper off the edge of his lip. Looked at his co-worker in the eye and with a raised eyebrow asked, "Know any more?"

*~*~*~

Wanna read more?

Comments

( 48 comments — Leave a comment )
sweptawaybayou
Jun. 30th, 2005 01:31 pm (UTC)
OMG!

*passes the fuck out*

*is completely incoherent*

That was ... dude ... incomparable.

from this where the fuck WERE those goddamned cargo pants? to ...
David reached behind his head one-handed and pulled his shirt over and off in the casual manner that men have. that.

Jesus. I am in heaven. Thank you so very, very much.

**loves you 'til it hurts**
stoney321
Jun. 30th, 2005 01:47 pm (UTC)
Heee!! The cargo pants were a total shout out to you and the david b comm. The cargo pants! Ha ha ha!

I'm so glad you liked it!
sweptawaybayou
Jun. 30th, 2005 02:08 pm (UTC)
Bwhahahahahah!!

I burnt those fucking cargo pants!! I did!!

*g*

You rock, babe. Like a very hard thing.
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Jun. 30th, 2005 01:47 pm (UTC)
<-- because he's pretty
Look at your new icon! Wheee!!

Mah homes. Chuch. *fisthearts* 'Til the day I die, yo.
beadattitude
Jun. 30th, 2005 01:48 pm (UTC)
::blinks::

But I don't like VK smut. I don't find him sexy at all.

But, but, but.....

::glurble::
stoney321
Jun. 30th, 2005 03:44 pm (UTC)
You do now. Heh.

OMG, the Dave icon you have!! So purdy.

VK is sexy when he's like a rent-boy, admit it. Mmmm.

How awesome of you to read it even though you don't like VK (and OMG, you SHOULD. Hee!)
beadattitude
Jun. 30th, 2005 03:53 pm (UTC)
I made that Dave icon! Knitted it myself!
Made this one, too, for the fic I've never finished. ::sigh::

Yes, yes, he's sexy as a rent-boy. ::hangs head in shame::

Going out to survey the garden. Wish you could come with me and tell me what I should plant. OMG! I could scan the plot the landscaper made and have my gardening friends make fun of it give me advice!

OO!
jstabe
Jun. 30th, 2005 03:49 pm (UTC)
*thud*

OMG. I don't read DB/VK, but my god. I may have to rethink that.

Absolutely loved this.
stoney321
Jun. 30th, 2005 04:36 pm (UTC)
Yeah. you *really* need to re-think that one. Ha ha!! Now, Angel/Connor? GUH. Because it's WRONG. [/Faith]

Thanks so much for reading something out of your loop! How awesome!
jstabe
Jun. 30th, 2005 04:38 pm (UTC)
I blame it all on sweptawaybayou. She pimped it!
somecandytalkin
Jun. 30th, 2005 03:58 pm (UTC)
Hey girl! That was hot and beautiful!
You make VK so gorgeous.
Love the whole thing, but I'm crazy for this paragraph:
"I'm not in a party mood yet. Well, not a 'party with lots of people' mood. Not yet." Vince brushed past David, naked, grabbed the remote and flopped on the bed, one arm over his head against the headboard, the other resting low on his belly, remote parallel to-
MmmMMm. I'm there, baby!

stoney321
Jun. 30th, 2005 04:37 pm (UTC)
VK is never as pretty as when he's wanted. Mmmm. High and girlish. Hooray!

You posted a new chapter to Daddy!Kink, right? Or was it a reworking of the original? I have GOT to trim my flist. I can barely keep up with all the stuff I want to read.

Imma holla at you later tonight, mm'kay?
lynnenne
Jun. 30th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
That was hot. Goddamn.

David also didn't feel the need to tell Vince that the room he had booked was the same one he and Sarah used to sneak off to after filming. Because they had only gone for the same thing, right? To develop the backstory of their characters?

HEE! You know, in the big discussion you had about RPS, people kept talking about how it's just fantasy, none of it's real, blah, blah. But one of the things I enjoy about RPS is that it is kind of real. Yeah, it's fantasy, but it's extrapolated from real gossip about real people. And I LIKE that. The best RPS writers actually imagine these actors, and envision what they could possibly be like in an alternate universe. It's like The Enquirer, but more porny and with better writers.

stoney321
Jun. 30th, 2005 04:34 pm (UTC)
Heee!! Thanks for saying it was hot. And as to the whole Enquirer thing... I mentioned to someone that RPS is like the tabloids, but more indepth and with less freaky car chases. :-D

I like RPS that feels real, too. That's why I'm in love with the Color Of Wheat series over in a few girls' journals (all parts are linked in my memories under E/H RPS). They have so many juicy details... I love it!
lynnenne
Jun. 30th, 2005 05:22 pm (UTC)
Are you on chat right now? I'm depressed and need cheering up. Preferably from someone who's been through the morass that is The First Marriage.
stoney321
Jun. 30th, 2005 05:37 pm (UTC)
just ping'd you with the YIM ID on your user page...
lynnenne
Jun. 30th, 2005 05:39 pm (UTC)
I didn't get it... e-mail me your YIM contact info? lynne86@hotmail.com
lynnenne
Jul. 1st, 2005 12:22 am (UTC)
GIP
For you. You know why. *smooch*
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Jun. 30th, 2005 05:39 pm (UTC)
Oh, thank you! I'm alllll over the RPS love, baby. In fact, yesterday we had a huge post on RPS, the who does and who doesn't and why.

I typically don't fancy the Jossverse boys in RPS, and gave my reasons over there. Because I looooove them so much. Not enough to not make them high and fuck, though. Ha!

(But Ewan McGregor? Him I'll read/write about alllll day long. Mmm.)

And Snow is one of my hard-core dealers, to be sure.
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Jun. 30th, 2005 06:11 pm (UTC)
TROIKA!! Just wrote a J/A fic earlier today. *beams with nerd love*

MONKEYS!! HALF-MAN HALF MONKEYS! People are disturbing, but it makes the people-watching more fun.

Friend away!! Whoopie!
hellziggy
Jun. 30th, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC)
Dammit! You are an evil wench!
You keep getting me to read RPS. Not just RPS, but RPS with VK who I don't like!
And even worse, you make me like it!
I think you are a bad influence on me, young lady!
stoney321
Jul. 1st, 2005 05:42 am (UTC)
You will. You will fucking LOVE HIM, if I have my say. ;-D

*influences you to rob a truck filled with chocolate and cash*
tabaqui
Jun. 30th, 2005 07:10 pm (UTC)
OOOoooh.
:)

Yerssss.
stoney321
Jul. 1st, 2005 05:43 am (UTC)
Heeee!
aimeelicious
Jun. 30th, 2005 09:31 pm (UTC)
*thud*

So. Hot.

pls see icon, kaytnxbye.
stoney321
Jul. 1st, 2005 05:44 am (UTC)
1 pair of panties, coming up.

They're beige satin and "full bottom coverage," cool? :-D
mona1347
Jul. 1st, 2005 07:07 am (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH!!!!!!!!! It's SO WRONG. So very wrong, man. And I SO don't usually read RPS (not a judgment call, just not my thing) but I just HAD to read this because it seemed SO WRONG and now I'm all...dead. And stuff. :-D

Also overwhelmed with the need to friend you b/c your journal keeps popping up on flist recs or newsletters. *friends* Hi! I'm Mona :).
stoney321
Jul. 1st, 2005 08:11 am (UTC)
it ISN'T wrong! Heee!! I had a big discussion 2 posts about about that very topic, and it came out 50/50 on like/don't like RPS.

But those of us who do? WE LOVESES IT!

And welcome to the THUNDERDOME™! (Psst: I have a bunch more RPS in my memories if you need a hit. /pimps)
mona1347
Jul. 5th, 2005 10:46 am (UTC)
I don't mean "wrong" in a WRONG way just...*flails* the father/son thing is wrong in a OMGTHATISSOWRONGILOVEIT way but the RPS just usually isn't my Thing. Once in a while, I indulge if it's written well and, yes, I admit it, OMGSOWRONG.

:-D

I think the "wronger" it is, RPS-wise, the more I like it b/c it's even MORE removed, at least in my head, from the "reality" of those actor's "lives". Because it's the "but they are REAL PEOPLE" thing that personally (again, no judgment :) ) squicks me. Does that make sense?

Wow, fandom has totally warped my mind. *glee*
amybnnyc
Jul. 1st, 2005 07:32 am (UTC)
Um, GAH! And thud. And dammit, there went my RPS virginity. It was, however, a frickin' AWESOME first time!

*scrolls up to read again*

stoney321
Jul. 1st, 2005 08:13 am (UTC)
Really? First time? Oh, MAN. My favorite RPS I've written is my Ewan McGRegor/Hayden Christensen, if you're interested - it's in my memories.

I can give you some recs to certain pairings if you want. There are some gooooood writers on my flist.

(Oh, and thank you!)
amybnnyc
Jul. 1st, 2005 08:22 am (UTC)
Ooooh! I shall have to go tripping through your memories more thoroughly... I had to stop yesterday after I damn near got fired over the hysterical gigglesnorts that resulted from the Tahmoe mocking. *g*

Recs would be most appreciated! In the meantime, I'm heading off for the Ewan/Hayden...

Thanks!
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Jul. 2nd, 2005 05:31 am (UTC)
YAY!! I have Anne here now!! I have a couple of crack dealers right now writing about the WB actors, Ewan, Jude, Brad Pitt, Hayden, Viggo... And now I'm sucked in. I want the dirt on my boys.

More later this weekend, to be sure. I decided I want to know what else happens, and they haven't even gotten started on their "vacation."
bitchygrrl
Jul. 1st, 2005 08:00 pm (UTC)
DAMN! The HOTNESS! GUH! So first I didn't read rps. Then I only read EM/HC rps because somebody wrote a vaguely non-con story w/ dom HC *looks @ you* , but I was never sold on any other pairing. Well consider me sold on DB/VK. You are the pusher woman. I'll say it loud, I read rps and I'm proud. I'm goin' to hell for it, but that was so hot I just don't care. *thinks of a plan to keep chocolate from melting in hell* Please tell me we get see if David knows any more tricks.
P.S. Now that I'm hooked could you possibly rec some DB/VK please.
P.S.S. Now when I watch DB's dad do the weather I giggle.
(Reply to this)
stoney321
Jul. 2nd, 2005 05:34 am (UTC)
Hee!! I love how Hayden being a scaredy-cat and nervoud about sex is becoming canon. Because if the rumors are true, he's been playing the other side far longer. But hey, as long as they end up naked and sweaty, yeah? ;-D

If you want some HOT DB/VK, you should sign up to join the_shag_pile. A good chunk of the girls on my flist write the RPS there and it is SMOKING, and a little something for everyone. The DB/VK is my thing there. GUH. It's AU and niiice.
bitchygrrl
Jul. 2nd, 2005 06:46 am (UTC)
Yes HC being bottom pretty much is canon at this point though I don't really see it, but I take my HC/EM as it comes, because Hayden is entirely too hot. Thanks for the rec I will check it out. Look what you've done I'm reading porn about the weather man's son. LOL. No matter what I always will think of David as the son of the guy who does the local weather, weird. Thanks again. *hugs you for starting her on the rps path*
viciouswishes
Jul. 2nd, 2005 02:13 am (UTC)
OMG, they would like never do drugs. They're as pure as the driven blow, I mean, snow. And what about this queer shit, it's kind of hot.

I secretly (okay, not so secretly) love you for this. And how many damn people you're converting to RPS. (And yeah, I know for sure that Snow burnt those cargo pants because I helped her dig through his closet.)

Someday I want to write fic with drugs, but when I think back to my own experiences, it mostly involves pot, donuts, and Sealab 2021 and wouldn't be funny unless you too were high.

Also I should never leave you feedback at 2 a.m. I should be in bed because last night I found out that my body automatically awakes at 3 a.m. to watch Murphy Brown.
stoney321
Jul. 2nd, 2005 05:36 am (UTC)
I give you dueling Boones. Or as I call him, Ian Summerholderbergermeinsteinman.

RPS!! It's the new black. WHY DON'T I HAVE AN ICON THAT SAYS THAT?

"Someday I want to write a fic with drugs" I find paper and a pen work better. The bong water evaporates, and then your notebook just stinks.

And you should ALWAYS leave feeback at 2am because it's my favorite kind!
sweptawaybayou
Jul. 2nd, 2005 06:55 pm (UTC)
They're as pure as the driven blow, I mean, snow.

LMAO!!!! *falls to floor*

I know for sure that Snow burnt those cargo pants because I helped her dig through his closet YES!!!!11!!! Now if I hadn't done so many drugs I would remember doing this with you! Damn drugs! *kicks bong* *grabs it before it falls over*

**loves you all up**
viciouswishes
Jul. 4th, 2005 04:51 pm (UTC)
Lol. Someone had to keep you from taking the large pieces of furniture from the house and auctioning them off on EBay.

*smooches*
spankspike
Jul. 2nd, 2005 04:48 pm (UTC)
Let me start by saying that I don't like VK at all. Then I read this -

Vince grinned at David lopsidedly as he wiped down his thin chest, over his taut abs, and then slowly ran the towel down the length of his cock and back up again.

*Faints and recovers and reads this -*

David reached behind his head one-handed and pulled his shirt over and off in the casual manner that men have.

*Enters mild coma barely survives and reads this -*

David slid two fingers into Vince's tight hole and twisted.

*Dies entirely - goes to the afterlife thinking that I'd like to do VK now too!*

stoney321
Jul. 3rd, 2005 07:52 am (UTC)
I think my secret mission on LJ is to force people in my fandom to love VK/Connor. I'm glad I could get you to read a "character" that is out of your normal loop - that's a huge compliment, and I thank you for it!

I had an epiphany about Connor last year and dropped the hate. And now I've got nothing but looooooove.

:D
leeannaray
Jul. 2nd, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC)
I'm finally starting to catch up on lj, and between you and somecandytalkin I've got to go take a cold shower already. At this rate I'll never get caught up.
stoney321
Jul. 3rd, 2005 07:52 am (UTC)
HEE!! Isn't her story engaging? I think it's her best writing so far.

*smooches you*
winterlive
Jul. 5th, 2005 10:15 am (UTC)
*is very definitely awake now*
stoney321
Jul. 5th, 2005 10:57 am (UTC)
*pours coffee over your PANTS*
( 48 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com