December 10th, 2012

put  my think in your butts [essene]

Dear Fanfic Writers with a GROSS MISUNDERSTANDING of the term EXPLICIT

There better be some detailed sexing in your gee dee fic if you are rating it EXPLICIT. Here, let me help. Explicit: fully and clearly expressed or demonstrated; leaving nothing merely implied; unequivocal

See, the reason why I am reading fanfic marked NC-17/E (for EXPLICIT) is because I want to read the bonings, okay? I want to read all the naughty prep, the during, and the messy afters. I DO NOT WANT TO READ THE EQUIVALENT TO A "CAMERA PANS TO ROARING FIRE." That is what fanfic is FOR: to freakin' turn the cameras back towards the BONINGS.

(I will not be judged by you, random skimmer of flists! And every time I read about clothed dry humping that is maybe one paragraph long and I've already read a good 60K of your 70K fic THAT WAS RATED EXPLICIT, a kitten is straight up murdered by a clown. Did you know that was the consequence of mislabeling your fics?!

Because I hate dressing up like a clown just to murder a kitten, but I am bound by law, and you should be too.)

JFC, and the M rating for a crotch lined up with another where they can feel the outline of some dudes dick in his pants. I GREW UP MORMON AND EVEN I KNOW THAT AIN'T PORN. That was a sin, not porn. LEVI-LOVINGS <<<<< GROWN UP SEXINGS.

Come on, Sterek Tag on AO3. Get your shit together. If only to save the life of a kitten and my pores from the greasepaint. IF ONLY FOR THAT.

Signed,
Writer who is avoiding writing her own damn story. [grumpycat.gif]
KLAINE nervous hand holding

Glee fic rec

Twenty-Three Firsts, the continuation of the Near Misses verse is complete and posted! I know that Near Misses was a hugely popular fic over the summer, and so many of you begged her to write more, and LOOK AT THAT! You wish has been granted. That link is today's final installment, but it starts here, if you for some reason missed it.

PG-13 - NC-17 (part 4 in particular) for those that need to know such things. [I have a massive first time kink, and not just for the bonings. (lol) First time meeting parents, etc.] <3