?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Author: Stoney
Title: And I Hear It's Good For Your Skin, Too [One-shot] [...probably]
Rating: R for lascivious thoughts, lol
Warnings: You're going to want a massage after this. You should get one, they're boss.
Word Count 5100+
Summary: Blaine Anderson wins an office pool and gets a massage. Hey, guess who his masseur is? Blaine kind of gets into it. A lot.
A/N: This is to put a smile on my lovely flaming_muse who had her first PROPER MASSAGE today. Um, I'm guessing she didn't have this experience. But if she did, I would like to book an appointment at her spa ASAP. Shameless massage shenanigans within, unbeta'd which - I know, I know, shame on me.

Blaine looked around the room, not really sure about any of this. The guys at the office had gone on and on about how great massage was, but Blaine had gotten the impression that Bill had some hot lady that was giving him a MASSAGE massage, and he just felt kind of weird about the whole thing. Getting naked and some stranger putting their hands all over him? And then the stranger turns out to not be some 6' 4” former shot putting Ukrainian woman with a huge wart on her lip, which was less daunting, but... Hmm. Having a really attractive man with a soft and soothing voice wasn't helping, either.Collapse )

Comments

( 156 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
threepwillow
Dec. 29th, 2011 06:48 pm (UTC)
I'm soooo into sexy massage with these two, for some reason, so a WHOLE FIC of it was like *______* thanks for sharing and extra-thanks for that "probably" tacked next to the "oneshot" up at the top...;D
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
Oh, there should be a sexy massage ficathon, I think. Hahaha. THANK YOU so much for reading! (And yeah, I kind of want to write Kurt's POV here. *bites lip*)
wanna_be_happy1
Dec. 29th, 2011 07:14 pm (UTC)
This was AWESSSSOME. I've had a lot of massages before, done by both men and women, but I could only wish to have one as tantalizing as Blaine's. This was really sexy. GREAT job.
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
Oh man, I could go for a massage like this, too! Haha. Thank you so much, I'm so glad you enjoyed this!
bigeasybreezy
Dec. 29th, 2011 07:31 pm (UTC)
This is an excellent story. Since I could never afford a massage, I'll just have to wait and hope for a sequel. :D
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
(They're not as expensive as you might think... Also, look into massage schools. They need people to practice on!)

I think there will be, so you won't have to wait too long. Thank you so much for reading!
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
Mmmm, I have a thing for needy Blaine, too. :D Thank you very much, glad you enjoyed!
(Deleted comment)
... - stoney321 - Dec. 29th, 2011 08:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
keenoled
Dec. 29th, 2011 07:53 pm (UTC)
Fantastic. The descriptions were so awesome I swear *I*'m more relaxed too just from reading. :)
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:13 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA!! That's the best reaction ever!! Hee. So glad you enjoyed, thank you!
mardie186
Dec. 29th, 2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
The massage was awesome, Blaine's inner monologue was funny, and awesome. Kurt's hands are awesome. The thought that you could possibly continue this even more awesome. My lack of vocabulary is not so awesome. The sexual tension in this massage broke my brain. I am thinking about Blaine's Nana eating fruitcake or picking her ear to try and cool down. And in my mind picturing that two hour massage when Kurt is Blaine's private masseuse and off the clock where shenanigans can ensue. I keep thinking of the song Magic Man ...with the magic hands...yep, that's Kurt. Although I would be more than happy to work on Blaine's glutes myself. DAYUM!!!
Slinks off to cold shower...
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC)
Hahahaa, it's awesome that you read this, and even more awesome that it robbed you of your vocabulary! Hoo, I would happily help Kurt out in that arena, too. *fans self*

Thank you for reading! <3
(Deleted comment)
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
Seeing as I've spit out over 100K of Klaine in a month, I don't think too much cajoling is necessary for me, lol.

And I am SO GLAD you laughed and found it hot! That's my favorite kind of fic, so YAY. <3
nittyismyname
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:45 pm (UTC)
Ha! I'm actually a massage therapist, so this was extremely amusing to me.

I love how you write Klaine...in any verse. :)
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:47 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha! Glad I could make you laugh. (And I'm sure you've had your fair share of dopey-faced, dreamy-eyed clients once you've finished.)

And really, thank you for that, what an awesome thing to hear back!
halfmoon_mollie
Dec. 29th, 2011 08:56 pm (UTC)
oh, Stoney, you've done it again.

stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 09:14 pm (UTC)
FIST PUMP! Hee. Thank you!!
whosgotyou
Dec. 29th, 2011 09:03 pm (UTC)
Wonderful story. I'm amazed at the balance you was able to achieve with Blaine's inner-dialogue. Blaine's insecurities were a perfect constract to the sexy thoughts he kept having about Kurt. The little twist at the end was perfect. Thanks for sharing.
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 09:15 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you for that! I'm so happy to hear that it felt balanced between the goofy inner dialog and the sexy times. :) Thank you so much for reading!
hanako
Dec. 29th, 2011 09:11 pm (UTC)
this fic is effin hilarious. HILARIOUS!! i'm sitting here at work grinning at all the funny.
you rock, you rule, bless you, bless your cows, bless the earth you walk on.
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 09:15 pm (UTC)
YAY! Making people laugh is my favorite. :) Thank you so much for reading!
buckeyegrrl
Dec. 29th, 2011 09:13 pm (UTC)
Love dapper!Blaine at war with turned-on!Blaine. inner dialogue absolutely delicious. Professional Kurt not giving anything away until winky smiley face on the card. Dayum! So much fun!
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 09:16 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, he just can't help himself, not when being assaulted with so much attractive Kurt, you know? :D

Thank you so much, I'm so glad to know you enjoyed this! <3
citizen_bliss
Dec. 29th, 2011 09:36 pm (UTC)
omg I love this! And I love the way you write them! Can we have a sequel? :D
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 09:55 pm (UTC)
You guys... the ink's barely dry and you're already asking for a sequel. (haha) I think there will be, from Kurt's POV.

Eventually. :) (Glad you liked this part, thank you for reading!)
alianne
Dec. 29th, 2011 10:06 pm (UTC)
AHHH, this was amazing. I feel relaxed just from reading it, LOL. Please please PLEASE write more of this, because it's AWESOME. And wonderful. And amazing. And did I mention that this is awesome? BECAUSE IT IS. I love this story. Like, A LOT. :)
stoney321
Dec. 29th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
I love that you felt relaxed after reading this!! That's awesome. So are you! (There will be a follow up from Kurt's POV, don't fear.)

THANK YOU!! <3
... - forgiveninasong - Dec. 29th, 2011 10:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
... - dareu2beme - Dec. 29th, 2011 11:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
melusine2001
Dec. 29th, 2011 10:27 pm (UTC)
Oh god I wanted to read a fic like this for soooo looong !
Unfortunately my kinesitherapist is not as good as Kurt XD. In fact he is hurting me like a bitch during the massage, but I have to admit that I feel very after XD. But if one day I have enough money, I will go to a relaxing massage therapist and maybe I will be Blaine lucky enough to find the man of my life in the process XD (but just a very good massage (god, 2 hours massage really exists ?) will be enough )

And I'm all for the Kurt's pov !!!
melusine2001
Dec. 29th, 2011 10:28 pm (UTC)
I feel very good after*

gosh what a typo XD
... - stoney321 - Dec. 29th, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 2 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
( 156 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com