?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Author: Stoney
Title: And I Hear It's Good For Your Skin, Too [One-shot] [...probably]
Rating: R for lascivious thoughts, lol
Warnings: You're going to want a massage after this. You should get one, they're boss.
Word Count 5100+
Summary: Blaine Anderson wins an office pool and gets a massage. Hey, guess who his masseur is? Blaine kind of gets into it. A lot.
A/N: This is to put a smile on my lovely flaming_muse who had her first PROPER MASSAGE today. Um, I'm guessing she didn't have this experience. But if she did, I would like to book an appointment at her spa ASAP. Shameless massage shenanigans within, unbeta'd which - I know, I know, shame on me.

Blaine looked around the room, not really sure about any of this. The guys at the office had gone on and on about how great massage was, but Blaine had gotten the impression that Bill had some hot lady that was giving him a MASSAGE massage, and he just felt kind of weird about the whole thing. Getting naked and some stranger putting their hands all over him? And then the stranger turns out to not be some 6' 4” former shot putting Ukrainian woman with a huge wart on her lip, which was less daunting, but... Hmm. Having a really attractive man with a soft and soothing voice wasn't helping, either.Collapse )

Comments

( 158 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 5 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
likeasouffle
Dec. 31st, 2011 11:55 pm (UTC)
OMG That was so hot and awesome. I loved it. UNF. I loved how nervous and embarrassed and crazy turned on Blaine was, and then at the end YAY KURT LIKES HIM! Hee. Excellent work. :D
stoney321
Jan. 1st, 2012 12:35 am (UTC)
YAY! I'm so glad you found it sexy and fun, that was my goal. *fist pump* This is going to be a mini-'verse, so hopefully I'll be able to strike that balance again from Kurt's POV. :D

Thank you so much for reading - HAPPY NEW YEAR!
ladyofthejungle
Jan. 3rd, 2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
Ashlejek! I loved it! Reading Blaine's thoughts was fun. Funny and sexy. And this made me really crave a massage. I've never had one and I know I need one.
stoney321
Jan. 4th, 2012 12:07 am (UTC)
I HIGHLY RECOMMEND A MASSAGE. I'll have a two hour one on Saturday, in fact. If only I had a Kurt! :)

So glad you liked this, thank you very much!! (And seriously. Go get one. They're amazing.) <3
amordemealma
Jan. 7th, 2012 09:29 am (UTC)
oh wow. Hello massage Kink! This was fabulous stoney! I loved every second of it. and if you wanted to continue the Universe and write their first date...I would not object. :)
stoney321
Jan. 7th, 2012 02:39 pm (UTC)
hey guess what I've been working on this week, in fact? Massage for the win! So glad you liked it, thank you!!
samehere18
Jan. 9th, 2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry, but if you continue writing amazing stuff, imma have to keep commenting like some weirdo stalker. I would love to see a companion piece with Kurt's inner dialogue during the massage, or a lil sequel...this one made me bust out laughing (nana and the fruitcake), as well as making my toes curl a little (and at the weirdest part - Kurt biting his thumb at the end - made me grin). Thanks for another great read :-)
stoney321
Jan. 13th, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
I AM OKAY WITH WEIRD STALKER COMMENTS. I mean, your comments. I MEAN: COMMENTS.

And you and everyone else wants a companion piece, and fortunately: you are in luck for I am writing one! :D

Thank you so much for reading!! (I've been on vacay, so sorry for the delayed reply!)
mariicoelho
Jan. 9th, 2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
how come I didn't read this before?
So cute and funny at the same time. Sequel? Pleeeeease?!
This needs a sequel!!! :D
xxx
stoney321
Jan. 13th, 2012 04:30 am (UTC)
Who cares that you didn't read it before, you read it now! I love that! :D

Glad you enjoyed it, and there IS a sequel in the works, btw. <3
Thank you so much for reading!
xenachakram12
Jan. 24th, 2012 06:36 pm (UTC)
You are awesome in every fandom. Lulz galore!
stoney321
Jan. 24th, 2012 07:30 pm (UTC)
What an awesome comment, thank you for that! Glad you laughed.
amyryd
May. 6th, 2012 06:54 pm (UTC)
Just FYI...I have developed a Pavlovian response...get massage, read this story....repeat. :0)

stoney321
May. 6th, 2012 09:17 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA! Love it!

(And that serves as a good reminder for me to book an appointment, myself!) <3
judearaya
Jun. 1st, 2012 01:37 am (UTC)
oh for the love of god i laughed so hard my husband came upstairs to ask me what the hell was going on. bless you.
stoney321
Jun. 1st, 2012 01:43 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHA! YAY!! Boy, did I have fun writing this, too. Thank you! <3
vodniq
Jun. 1st, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
amazing fic, hot and hilarious :)
message fics are so my thing ^__^


(I had a few messages and I liked them all very much. It was always done by ladies but last time I went to the new place for a chocolate massage I was met by a ridiculously handsome young masseur. I got speechless for a moment and then I was like - Wait, are you the one giving me a massage?. Pretty smooth XD )
stoney321
Jun. 1st, 2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
VERY. NICE. Oh, there is that awkward moment of "good lord, they are going to be touching me?" and then you realize THEY. ARE GOING. TO BE TOUCHING ME. And everything is right with the world. ;)

This is a good reminder for me to book another massage, too... (And thank you! I'm so glad you laughed and enjoyed this! <3)
... - vodniq - Jun. 1st, 2012 08:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
knightlycat
Jun. 3rd, 2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
Gaah! BRB, I have to go schedule a massage now...
stoney321
Jun. 3rd, 2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, perfect reaction! <3 Thanks for reading!
Page 5 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
( 158 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com