?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

STOP BREAKING MY HEART GLEE

Wait, no, I love it.

Whatever, people too cool for Glee, I love it and I will go down with this ship. And I will put my hands up...in..surrender. Recap! No spoilers here on LJ, (and NO SPOILERS FOR UPCOMING EPS ON HDJM) but just know that I was a in a glass case of emotion last night.

In other news, I am writing again, yay! I know that doesn't seem like a big deal, but I literally would stare at a page for hours and did that for months. Gee, I wonder if I had any stress to deal with.... HEY I GET TO VISIT MY BOY TOMORROW and I am pretty jazzed about that. The whole family is driving down again to have an afternoon of fun and therapy (it's fun, I promise) and that also makes me happy.

OH. We got hit by crazy amounts of spam this week at HDJM, and as a result I had to seriously tighten the screws on traffic controls. That means that you might have to re-register to comment, but that's just an extra click, I promise. Don't let that deter you!

(omg, guys, I spend so many hours/dollars keeping that site running, and the writers spend so much of their free time writing and commenting because they love sharing their fandoms with you. You sharing links, commenting, liking, erm, tipping so I can send them the money* is just an awesome thing to do. You obviously don't HAVE to do any of those things, but it's lovely when you do.) <3

*I do not keep any money for myself, it all goes to paying the hosting costs, etc., or goes directly to the writers. Holiday season is upon us, and what an awesome gift to give them! Not me, I keep nothing.

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
flaming_muse
Nov. 30th, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
I JUST LOVE YOU SO MUCH, OKAY?

*clings to you*
stoney321
Nov. 30th, 2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
I JUST LOVE YOU, TOO. I swear, I couldn't handle this show without you. *CLINGS LIKE A LEMUR*
lynnenne
Nov. 30th, 2012 05:28 pm (UTC)
Haven't watched Glee yet, but I'm looking forward to this episode.

My show is breaking my heart too, but not in a good way. :(

Have a wonderful visit with your boy!
stoney321
Nov. 30th, 2012 05:39 pm (UTC)
I looooved this episode. The last three have been awesome, truthfully.

OH NO FOR YOUR HEART, THO!! :( I need my show to put my pieces back together. It sucks when they do this to us (but I love it.)

<3 <3 <3
amyryd
Nov. 30th, 2012 06:17 pm (UTC)
Hey sweetie! I LOVED LOVED LOVED your Gleecap on HDJM and would love to comment but cannot quite figure out how to create a new user name and password (the system seems to allow for existing user name/pw to be entered, but no where to create new). Am I being a luddite or is this functionality just not there?
stoney321
Nov. 30th, 2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
YAY! I'm glad you liked it!

Hmm, I'll look into that right now! Thank you for the head's up on that!
amyryd
Nov. 30th, 2012 10:19 pm (UTC)
Saw that you fixed HDJM - thanks!! In other news, have a fantastic day with your boy tomorrow. I hope it is joyful and healing. xo
stoney321
Nov. 30th, 2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
You are welcome, and thank YOU! :D

<3 <3
halfmoon_mollie
Nov. 30th, 2012 06:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you thank you thank you. I was on the phone last night, so although I had a picture I didn't have sound. And I hafta wait until - 9 days, is it?- the ep comes up online. No dvr, etc.

anyway. As usual the recap was fabulous.

I'm glad to hear that you will visiting your son, and that the family comes too. I hope you find him greatly improved...

You're awesome.
stoney321
Nov. 30th, 2012 06:57 pm (UTC)
*cough* there are places where you can watch the show...

BUT! I am glad you enjoyed the recap! <3 Thanks for that. And I am VERY excited about tomorrow! We talk nightly and he sounds wonderful, which is all I could ask for. HOORAY!
halfmoon_mollie
Nov. 30th, 2012 06:59 pm (UTC)
*cough* there are places where you can watch the show...

Really?
stoney321
Nov. 30th, 2012 07:15 pm (UTC)
if you're a member of a certain comm that celebrates a certain couple that we both love, why, they have a locked post that...helps you. *shifty*
halfmoon_mollie
Nov. 30th, 2012 08:14 pm (UTC)
*** is stoopid ***
Catherine Mitchell
Nov. 30th, 2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you for this!! I almost forgot that with the overtime bonus I got in my last check i was going to buy a t-shirt to support you guys! Thank you for your hilarious recaps!


Also YAY! I'm so glad you get to see your son. Have a good time visiting him. Glad things are starting to look up again. :D
bintblue
Dec. 1st, 2012 01:54 am (UTC)
Yes, Glee is stressing me out this season! Off to read your recap.
stoney321
Dec. 1st, 2012 02:02 am (UTC)
I'm enjoying being stressed - as long as there's a POINT. And there IS, huzzah! I want juicy storylines, and man, they're giving it to me.

Hope you enjoy the recap!
bintblue
Dec. 1st, 2012 02:18 am (UTC)
I LOVED IT!
stoney321
Dec. 1st, 2012 02:27 am (UTC)
Hooray! Thank you for supporting our site! <3

AND YOU GET BONUS POINTS FOR PATSY STONE, MY SPIRIT ANIMAL. ;)
bintblue
Dec. 1st, 2012 02:44 am (UTC)
No problem sweetie darling.

;)
justa_reader
Dec. 1st, 2012 02:22 am (UTC)
Just a quick SQUEE at you over the episode (and writing again!!) and a SUPER-DUPER SQUEE about getting to hang out with your son tomorrow. *insert hugging while jumping up and down and cry-laughing*
stoney321
Dec. 1st, 2012 02:28 am (UTC)
THE CRY LAUGHING OMG I CANNOT. That just

And he was so
AND KURT!
THEN THEY!

AND they SAID!

*sobs on your shoulder* Hee. :D (And thank you thank you!)
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Are You Actually

Reading this? I'm just curious. Because that's really detail-oriented of you. Feel free to stop reading. But you can see that there's more here, so are you going to keep reading? Really? That's pretty dedicated. I'm impressed. No, really. I'm not being sarcastic, why do you get like that? See, this is the problem I have with your mother - yes. YES. I'm going there. It's time we put all of our cards on the table.

I love you, why are you doing this? After all we've been through? You don't have to be like this. You know, still reading. You could be baking a pie. And then sharing it with me.

Time Wot It Is

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com